Barracuda A2Z 1995 VS Schwinn PARAMOUNT SERIES R80 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Barracuda A2Z price ➜ Schwinn Paramount Series R80 price
Barracuda A2Z 1995 comparison online with competitors

Barracuda A2Z

General Infos
Model A2Z
Manufacturer Barracuda
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Blue and white
Sizes - 12 (inches)
- 14 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
Sizes - 12 (inches)
- 14 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.00 (inches) Duro Wolf Paw
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Alloy Levers
Shimano Altus C90 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Alloy
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange #1 Chromoly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionCuda Design Aluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsKalloy Chromoly
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) YST Sealed Tech

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC UG 50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/32/42 Teeth
Alloy
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-300
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
7-speed

Barracuda A2Z Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Shimano AceraX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio Upgrade Edition
Fork material Sloping Crown
Tange Chromoly
Fork typeCuda Design

Other Specs of Barracuda A2Z

Component group setsShimano Alivio
Pedals detailsResin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBarracuda and Velo
Seat post extension 26.8 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-243


Schwinn Paramount Series R80 1993 comparison online with competitors

Schwinn Paramount Series R80

General Infos
Model Paramount Series R80
Manufacturer Schwinn
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17
- 19
- 21

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire Rear: Panaracer Smoke
Front: Panaracer Dart
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore XT Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore XT
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Sun Metal CR-16
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange Prestige PDG
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar constructionRitchey Force Lite
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem details Titanium Finish
PDG
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Deore XT
Gear shift leversShimano Deore XT Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Schwinn Paramount Series R80 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typePDG Precision Butted Tapered Blades

Other Specs of Schwinn Paramount Series R80

Component group setsShimano Deore XT Rapidfire Plus
Pedals details Clipless
Shimano SPD-M525
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Leather Ti Rail
PDG
Seat post extension Titatium Finish
Kalloy


Useful links and guides ....