Felt Q520 2010 VS Rocky Mountain TI BOLT 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Felt Q520 price ➜ Rocky Mountain Ti Bolt price
Felt Q520 2010 comparison online with competitors

Felt Q520

General Infos
Model Q520
Manufacturer Felt
Year of production 2010
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Super Black
Sizes - 13.5 (inches)
- 15.5 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
- 21.5 (inches)
Sizes - 13.5 (inches)
- 15.5 (inches)
- 17.5 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
- 21.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.10 (inches) Felt THC XC
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano EF-50 EZ Fire Integrated Levers
Tektro IO Mechanical With 180 (millimeters) Rotor Front and Tektro IO Mechanical With 160 (millimeters) Rotor Rear Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano M475 Disc
Front: Aluminum Disc
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
WTB SX-24
Spoke nipples typeBrass
Spoke wheel 14ga.
Stainless

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 Custom Butted and Hydraformed Aluminum TT
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction 30 (millimeters) Rise
Aluminum Riser
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsFelt Melt Forged 1 Pc.
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Semi-ntegrated

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z7
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeTH Cartridge
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Suntour XCM
Gear shift leversShimano EF-50 EZ Fire Integrated
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Felt Q520 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano M-310 Altus
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio M410
Fork materialSingle
Fork typeSR Suntour XCT-MLO With Mechanical LO

Other Specs of Felt Q520

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsMTB Steel Cage and PP Body
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatFelt RXC Comfort
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
FELT Alloy Micro Adjust


Rocky Mountain Ti Bolt 1993 comparison online with competitors

Rocky Mountain Ti Bolt

General Infos
Model Ti Bolt
Manufacturer Rocky Mountain
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 16
- 17.5
- 18.5
- 19.5
- 21

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireRitchey Z-Max SC WCS
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Dia-Compe 987 Low Profile Cantilevers Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 600 Ultegra
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Wolber AT400
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsSandvik 3Al and 2.5V Titanium
Frame typeWelded Titanium
Handlebar constructionScott AT-2 LF Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsRocky Mountain Race Face Titanium
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG91
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/36/46 Teeth
Rocky Mountain Race Face 7075-T6
Gear shift leversShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Rocky Mountain Ti Bolt Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore XT
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeTange Shockblade

Other Specs of Rocky Mountain Ti Bolt

Component group setsShimano Deore XT Rapidfire Plus
Pedals details Clipless
MKS
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatRace Face Vetta Lite With Shoulder Holder
Seat post extensionSyncros Propost 7075 Alloy


Useful links and guides ....