Haro 200.3 2013 VS SE Racing PK RIPPER TEAM 2009 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Haro 200.3 price
➜ SE Racing PK Ripper Team price
Haro 200.3
General Infos| Model | 200.3 |
| Manufacturer | Haro |
| Year of production | 2013 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | - Matte Red- Metallic Blue-Black |
| Sizes | - 20.5 TT (inches) |
| Sizes | - 20.5 TT (inches) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Haro |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | Not Available |
| Brakeset type | U-Brake |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Not Available |
| Rims manufacturer | Unavailable Wheelset |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | Not Available |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | High-Tensile Steel |
| Frame type | Not Available |
| Handlebar construction | Hi-Ten 8.25 (inches) Rise |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | Unavailable Stem |
| Headset size | Not Available |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | Unavailable Chain |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Unavailable Bottom Bracket |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 3-piece |
| Gear shift levers | Unavailable Shifters |
| Rear gear set | 1x1 Speeds |
Haro 200.3 Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Unavailable Front Derailleur |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Unavailable Rear Derailleur |
| Fork material | Not Available |
| Fork type | Hi-Tensile Steel |
Other Specs of Haro 200.3
| Component group sets | Not Available |
| Pedals details | Haro Small Block |
| Rear shock absorber | Unavailable Rear Shock |
| Saddle seat | Haro Padded |
| Seat post extension | Unavailable Seatpost |
SE Racing PK Ripper Team
General Infos| Model | PK Ripper Team |
| Manufacturer | SE Racing |
| Year of production | 2009 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Metallic Blue |
| Sizes | - 20.5 TT (inches) |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | Rear: 20 X 1.75 (inches) Kenda K-RadFront: 20 X 2.125 (inches) Kenda K-Rad |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 20 (inches) Wheels |
| Brakeset type | Tektro 313A Rear LeversTektro 930AL Linear Pull Rear Brakes |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Rear: SE Racing Aluminum Cassette Cr-mo AxleFront: SE Racing Sealed Bearing Cr-mo Axle |
| Rims manufacturer | 36-holeAlex DM-24 |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | 14ga. Stainless |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | 6061 aluminum c |
| Frame type | TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | SE Chromoly PK Bar |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | SE Front Load Alloy |
| Headset size | 1 1/8 (inches) Tange Internal |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | KMC Z30 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Euro Cartridge |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 44 TeethSE 3-pc Chromoly |
| Gear shift levers | Not Available |
| Rear gear set | 16 Teeth1-speed |
SE Racing PK Ripper Team Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Not Available |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Not Available |
| Fork material | Unicrown CrownChromoly |
| Fork type | Landing Gear |
Other Specs of SE Racing PK Ripper Team
| Component group sets | BMX |
| Pedals details | Xpedo MX-6 |
| Rear shock absorber | Not Available |
| Saddle seat | SE Racing Sleek |
| Seat post extension | 27.2 (millimeters) DiameterRace Rocker Micro Adjust Aluminum |
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, Haro provided us with the latest version of its 200.3 bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of Haro 200.3 BMX here
- Get your SE Racing PK Ripper Team manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for SE Racing PK Ripper Team BMX here