Iron Horse XT 2100 1993 VS Ross PEGASUS 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Iron Horse XT 2100 price ➜ Ross Pegasus price
Iron Horse XT 2100 1993 comparison online with competitors

Iron Horse XT 2100

General Infos
Model XT 2100
Manufacturer Iron Horse
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17
- 19
- 21
- 23
- 17WM
- 19WM
Sizes - 17
- 19
- 21
- 23
- 17WM
- 19WM

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Altus C10 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano QR
Rims manufacturerAraya PX-45
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsIron Horse Hybrid Chrome-moly
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar construction35 (millimeters) Rise
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsTIG Hybrid
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Altus C10
Gear shift leversShimano Altus C10 Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Iron Horse XT 2100 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Altus C10
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Altus C10
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeChrome-moly Aero Blade

Other Specs of Iron Horse XT 2100

Component group setsShimano Altus C10 Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsLow Profile
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta F.A.C.
Seat post extensionSteel


Ross Pegasus 1994 comparison online with competitors

Ross Pegasus

General Infos
Model Pegasus
Manufacturer Ross
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 16 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 22 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Ross Hybrid
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Alivio Multi-condition Alloy Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio
Rims manufacturerWeinmann
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsChromoly Main Triangle
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionSteel 560 (millimeters) Flat With 3deg Sweep
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsSteel 100 (millimeters)
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano HG-50
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio 170 (millimeters)
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-300i
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Ross Pegasus Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Alivio
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio Long Cage
Fork materialNot Available
Fork type Forged Dropouts
Unicrown
Hi-tensile Steel

Other Specs of Ross Pegasus

Component group setsShimano Alivio and GripShift
Pedals detailsResin With Chromoly Axle
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatRoss Gelite Hybrid
Seat post extensionKalloy 300 (millimeters)


Useful links and guides ....