Raleigh SC200 1999 VS KHS WESTWOOD 2007 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Raleigh SC200 price ➜ KHS Westwood price
Raleigh SC200 1999 comparison online with competitors

Raleigh SC200

General Infos
Model SC200
Manufacturer Raleigh
Year of production 1999
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Columbia Blue
-Cambridge Green
Sizes - 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)
Sizes - 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
- womens 16 (inches)
- womens 19 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches) Kenda K-847
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Tektro RBP-379A Levers
Tektro 824A Linear-pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alivio
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann 519
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Chung Nan Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem details Suspension
Alloy
Headset size1 (inches) Victor VP-H67

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
KMC IG-31
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 110 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-LP27
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversGrip Shift Centera
Rear gear set 11 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

Raleigh SC200 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano Alivio Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano STX-RC
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly and hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeRaleigh

Other Specs of Raleigh SC200

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsVictor VP-806
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Stratos Hyper Expert Duo-Compound Lycra Comfort
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Suspension
Aluminum


KHS Westwood 2007 comparison online with competitors

KHS Westwood

General Infos
Model Westwood
Manufacturer KHS
Year of production 2007
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Silver and Black
- Silver and Teal (Ladies)
-Silver and Medium Blue
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 14 (inches)
- womens 17 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c KHS
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Alloy Levers
Tektro Alloy Linear Pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Formula Alloy
Front: Formula Alloy QR
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Weinmann Alloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheel 14ga.
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAlloy
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threaded

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC Z51
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeVP-B33
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano FC-TX71
Gear shift leversShimano Revo
Rear gear set 14 - 34 Teeth
7-speed

KHS Westwood Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano FD-C051
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Acera
Fork material Single Crown
Aluminum and steel
Fork type 63 (millimeters) Travel
Spinner Odesa LX

Other Specs of KHS Westwood

Component group setsCo (millimeters)uter Mix
Pedals detailsPVC With Non-slip Tread
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatKHS Wide Comfort
Seat post extensionAlloy Suspension


Useful links and guides ....