Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH 2015 VS Cannondale BAD BOY 2002 specs comparison
🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH price
➜ Cannondale Bad Boy price
Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH
General Infos| Model | DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH |
| Manufacturer | Specialized |
| Year of production | 2015 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | -Gloss Pearl White |
| Sizes | - Small - Medium - Large - Extra large |
| Sizes | - Small - Medium - Large - Extra large |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | 30TPI Flak Jacket Protection Wire Bead700x38cSpecialized Infinity |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 700c |
| Brakeset type | Caliper Dual Pivot Tooled Reach AdjustTektro |
| Hubs for disc brakes | 32h QRDouble-sealed |
| Rims manufacturer | 24 (millimeters) 32h CNC Sidewalls Alloy Double-wall Pin Joint700c |
| Spoke nipples type | Not Available |
| Spoke wheel | 14gStainless |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | Aluminum |
| Frame type | Integrated Kickstand Mount With Fender and rack Braze-onsSpecialized A1 Premium Aluminum Step Through |
| Handlebar construction | 25.4 (millimeters) 61-degree Backsweep 75 (millimeters) Rise Alloy Riser BarPriest City |
| Handlebar extender | Not Available |
| Handlebar stem details | 15-degree Rise 2-bolt Forged AlloyAhead |
| Headset size | Cold-forged Cr-Mo Cups Loose Ball1-1/8 (inches) Ahead |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | 1/2 (inches)x3/32 (inches) Reusable Missing Link Silent ShiftKMC Z7 |
| Bottom bracket shell width | 68 (millimeters) |
| Bottom bracket type | 68 (millimeters) Cartridge BearingsSquare Taper |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 42t Press-on Spider With ChainguardForged Alloy |
| Gear shift levers | 8-speed With Optical DisplayShimano SL-M310 |
| Rear gear set | 11-34 8-speedSunrace |
Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | None |
| Derailleur (Rear) | 9-speed SGS Direct MountShimano Altus |
| Fork material | High Tensile Steel |
| Fork type | Classic Design With Accessory Mounting EyeletsSteel |
Other Specs of Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH
| Component group sets | Co (millimeters)uter Mix |
| Pedals details | Composite Body With Rubber Top Sealed Loose Ball BearingsComfort |
| Rear shock absorber | Not Available |
| Saddle seat | 190 (millimeters) Steel RailsClassic Women's |
| Seat post extension | 12.5 (millimeters) Offset 2-bolt 27.2 (millimeters) Anti-corrosion Hardware Micro-adjustAlloy |
Cannondale Bad Boy
General Infos| Model | Bad Boy |
| Manufacturer | Cannondale |
| Year of production | 2002 |
| Current price | 🛒 View Price → |
| Color choice | - Silver-Matte Black |
| Sizes | - Jumbo - large - medium - small - xlarge |
Wheels And Breaking System
| Bike front tire | 26 X 1.00 (inches) Hutchinson Top Slick |
| Bike rear tire | Not Available |
| Bike wheel size | 26 (inches) Wheels |
| Brakeset type | Cannondale Expert Levers XT Pads BrakesShimano BR-420 |
| Hubs for disc brakes | Shimano Deore |
| Rims manufacturer | 32-holeMavic X139 |
| Spoke nipples type | Brass Nipples |
| Spoke wheel | Straight GaugeDT Stainless Steel |
Frame and Body Specs
| Frame materials | 6061 T6 Aluminum |
| Frame type | TIG-welded |
| Handlebar construction | Cannondale 6061 |
| Handlebar extender | Optional |
| Handlebar stem details | Forged Aluminum |
| Headset size | 1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Cane Creek C1 |
Gearing Specifications
| Bicycle chain | 1/2 X 3/32 (inches) |
| Bottom bracket shell width | Not Available |
| Bottom bracket type | Shimano BB-LP27 |
| Crankset parts and sizes | 22/32/44 TeethShimano |
| Gear shift levers | Shimano Deore RapidFire SL |
| Rear gear set | 11 - 34 Teeth9-speed |
Cannondale Bad Boy Fork System Data
| Derailleur (Front) | Shimano Deore LX |
| Derailleur (Rear) | Shimano XT SGS |
| Fork material | Unicrown CrownChromoly |
| Fork type | Cannondale |
Other Specs of Cannondale Bad Boy
| Component group sets | Hybrid Mix |
| Pedals details | Wellgo LU-955A With Clips & Straps |
| Rear shock absorber | Not Available |
| Saddle seat | Selle Royale Wing |
| Seat post extension | Cannondale Expert |
Useful links and guides ....
- To know more about this exacte bike, Specialized provided us with the latest version of its DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH bike manual
- Find All parts, tires and accessories of Specialized DAILY SPORT STEP THROUGH Commuter here
- Get your Cannondale Bad Boy manual book version yo know further about this bike
- Saddles, tires And mechanical parts for Cannondale Bad Boy Commuter here