Trek KDR 7.2 FX 2008 VS KHS MONTANA SUPER 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek KDR 7.2 FX price ➜ KHS Montana Super price
Trek KDR 7.2 FX 2008 comparison online with competitors

Trek KDR 7.2 FX

General Infos
Model KDR 7.2 FX
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 2008
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Blue-Blue Duotone
Sizes - Not available
Sizes - Not available

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire24 X 1.50 (inches) Bontrager
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size24 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano EF-50 Levers
Tektro Alloy V-brake Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano RM60
Front: Alloy
Rims manufacturerAlloy
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAlpha SL Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionBontrager Crowbar Sport
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsBontrager Sport
Headset sizeAheadset

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainNot Available
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/44 Teeth
Bontrager Sport
Gear shift leversShimano EF-50
Rear gear set 12 - 23 Teeth
8-speed

Trek KDR 7.2 FX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano C102
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Alivio
Fork material Aero Crown
High-tensile Steel
Fork typeNot Available

Other Specs of Trek KDR 7.2 FX

Component group setsShimano Mix
Pedals detailsAlloy and nylon Road
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatBontrager
Seat post extensionAlloy Micro Adjust Suspension


KHS Montana Super 1993 comparison online with competitors

KHS Montana Super

General Infos
Model Montana Super
Manufacturer KHS
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - Boys: 11.5. Girls: 11.5.

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireCheng Shin C1027
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
KHS Light Concept Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesKing Kong 103
Rims manufacturerKHS Light Concept
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsKHS Concept Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionHL SK-2
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsHL SLU 80AH
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC HP-20
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 36/44 Teeth
Lun Chi CTL-ST
Gear shift leversShimano Tourney Thumbshifters
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
5-speed

KHS Montana Super Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Tourney
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Tourney
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeSpinner SPM-2500

Other Specs of KHS Montana Super

Component group setsShimano Tourney
Pedals detailsVictor 892N
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo VL-126
Seat post extensionMF 230L


Useful links and guides ....