Trek L200 2005 VS Cannondale ADVENTURE 800 2005 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek L200 price ➜ Cannondale Adventure 800 price
Trek L200 2005 comparison online with competitors

Trek L200

General Infos
Model L200
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 2005
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Gray and Silver
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)
- Step-Through 45 50 55cm (centimeters)
- Low Step-Through 45 50cm (centimeters)
Sizes - 50cm (centimeters)
- 55cm (centimeters)
- 60cm (centimeters)
- Step-Through 45 50 55cm (centimeters)
- Low Step-Through 45 50cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Schwalbe Silento
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Levers
Shimano MR-M420 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano Nexus
Front: Shimano Acera
Rims manufacturerVuelta Vision
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelStainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionAluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum Adjustable
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 38 Teeth
Ofmega Unica
Gear shift leversShimano Inter-8
Rear gear set 20 Teeth
8-speed Internal

Trek L200 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)Not Available
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeTrek

Other Specs of Trek L200

Component group setsTouring Mix
Pedals detailsDual Density Platform
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Royal
Seat post extensionAluminum Adjustable


Cannondale Adventure 800 2005 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale Adventure 800

General Infos
Model Adventure 800
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 2005
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - Platinum
-Black and Blue
Sizes - Xsmall
- small
- medium
- large
- xlarge

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c IRC Advantage Pro
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Cannondale 4-finger Levers
Lee Chi TX-120 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: SRAM Dual Drive
Front: Cannondale Earth
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mach 1 210
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelDT Swiss Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsAluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionCannondale Adventure
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsCannondale Holy HeadShok Adjustable
Headset size1 1/2 (inches) Threadless Cannondale HeadShok Si

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 (inches) X 3/23 (inches)
SRAM
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeShimano
Crankset parts and sizesSRAM Dual Drive
Gear shift leversSRAM Dual Drive
Rear gear set 11 - 32 Teeth
8-speed

Cannondale Adventure 800 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Not Available
Derailleur (Rear)SRAM Dual Drive
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Aluminum
Fork typeHeadshok Fatty 50 All-Conditions

Other Specs of Cannondale Adventure 800

Component group setsNot Available
Pedals detailsWellgo Aluminum
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSuper Cush Gel
Seat post extension1-X Suspension


Useful links and guides ....